Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. Ingresar

Lite-Managed Switches

ProView Ethernet Switches meet needs for IoT and Industry 4.0 initiatives by supporting both Modbus/TCP and SNMP protocols. Native Managed Switch features in ProView enable popular SCADA platforms as well as IT Network Management System (NMS) software to monitor the switch port status in real time and remotely. The devices feature Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission, are wide temp rated ("I" models supporting -40 to 75°C) along with Level 3 EMS protection from electromagnetic interference.
Results per page 91872 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest
Page 1 of 2
EKI-5626CI-AE
ProView 16-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2x RJ45/SFP Combo, Extreme Temp -40~75℃
  1. Total 18-Port 10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch supporting Modbus/TCP and SNMP and -40~75℃ Extreme Temp support
  2. Features 16x 10/100/1000BaseT(X), and 2 x Giga(RJ45/SFP) combo ports
  3. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  4. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  5. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  6. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  7. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  8. Jumbo Frame Support (Up to 9,216 Bytes)
  9. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input, P-Fail relay and Loop detection

US$623.80

Comparar Mas
EKI-5629CI-AE
ProView 8-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2x RJ45/SFP Combo, Extreme Temp -40~75℃
  1. Total 10-Port 10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch supporting Modbus/TCP and SNMP and -40~75℃ Extreme Temp support
  2. Features 8x 10/100/1000BaseT(X), and 2 x Giga(RJ45/SFP) combo ports
  3. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  4. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  5. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  6. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  7. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  8. Jumbo Frame Support (Up to 9,216 Bytes)
  9. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input, P-Fail relay and Loop detection

US$461.30

Comparar Mas
EKI-5726FI-AE
ProView 16-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2x SPF, Extreme Temp -40~75℃
  1. Total 18-Port 10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch supporting Modbus/TCP and SNMP and -40~75℃ Extreme Temp support
  2. Features 16x 10/100/1000BaseT(X) RJ45, and 2 x Gig SFP ports
  3. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  4. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  5. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  6. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  7. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  8. Jumbo Frame Support (Up to 9,216 Bytes)
  9. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input, P-Fail relay and Loop detection

US$1,061.30

Comparar Mas
EKI-5729PI-AE
Proview 8 Port PoE GbE + 2 Port GbE Industrial Switch, Extended Temp -40~75℃
  1. Full Gigabit Ethernet ports and comply with IEEE
  2. 802.3af/at PoE standard
  3. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  4. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  5. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  6. -40 to 65°C extended operating temperature range
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Provides 5/6 Fast Ethernet ports with 8 PoE ports
  9. Supports redundant 12V~24V (9V ~ 36V) power input and P-Fail relay

US$773.80

Comparar Mas
EKI-5525I-AE
ProView 5-port 10/100Mbps Industrial Switch, Extreme Temp -40~75℃
  1. 5-port 10/100Mbps Industrial Ethernet Switch supporting Modbus/TCP and SNMP and -40~75℃ Extreme Temp support
  2. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  3. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  4. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  5. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  6. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Jumbo Frame Support (Up to 9,216 Bytes)
  9. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input, P-Fail relay and Loop detection

US$148.80

Comparar Mas
EKI-5528I-AE
ProView 8-Port 10/100Mbps Industrial Switch, Extreme Temp -40~75℃
  1. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  2. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  3. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  4. -40~75°C operating temperature range
  5. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  6. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input and P-Fail relay
  9. Loop detection

US$186.30

Comparar Mas
EKI-5725I-AE
ProView 5-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch, Extreme Temp -40~75℃
  1. 5-port 10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch supporting Modbus/TCP and SNMP, featuring -40~75℃ Extreme Temp support
  2. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  3. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  4. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  5. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  6. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Jumbo Frame Support (Up to 9,216 Bytes)
  9. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input, P-Fail relay and Loop detection

US$236.30

Comparar Mas
EKI-5728I-AE
ProView 8-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch, Extreme Temp -40~75℃
  1. 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch supporting Modbus/TCP and SNMP, featuring -40~75℃ Extreme Temp support
  2. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  3. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  4. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  5. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  6. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Jumbo Frame Support (Up to 9,216 Bytes)
  9. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input, P-Fail relay and Loop detection

US$286.30

Comparar Mas
EKI-5524MMI-AE
ProView 4-port 10/100M +2 M.M(Multi-mode) Lite-Managed Ethernet Switch, Extreme Temp -40~75℃
  1. 4-port 10/100M +2 M.M(Multi-mode) Industrial Ethernet Switch supporting Modbus/TCP and SNMP and -40~75℃ Extreme Temp support
  2. 2x Multi-mode Fiber SC Type: Up to 2 km
  3. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  4. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  5. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  6. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  7. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  8. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  9. Jumbo Frame Support (Up to 9,216 Bytes)
  10. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input, P-Fail relay and Loop detection

US$273.80

Comparar Mas
Page 1 of 2
Hablar con un Representante Ahora!

Por favor ingrese su información aquí debajo, y uno de nuestros representantes los contactara a la brevedad

Verificationtxt Result  Captcha Change

Respetamos su privacidad y mantendremos su información personal completamente confidencial como expresamos en nuestra política de privacidad

Copyright © 1983–2016 Advantech Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved